AME Cincinnati 2015 International Conference Oct 19-23

Conference Schedule
Format: 2019-09-18
Monday
Oct. 19, 2015
Company / Presenter Type Level Location Session code Separate Registration
Time
7:00am - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Crown Equipment
Type
Tour
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Departure area 1, 2nd floor
Session code
MT/01
Separate Registration
Time
7:15am - 2:45pm
Title
Company / Presenter
General Cable
Type
Tour
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Departure area 2, 2nd floor
Session code
MT/02
Separate Registration
Time
7:40am - 1:50pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Community Tissue Services
Type
Tour
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Location
Departure area 3, 2nd floor
Session code
MT/03
Separate Registration
Time
7:45am - 2:15pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Silfex, Inc.
Type
Tour
Level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Departure area 1, 2nd floor
Session code
MT/04
Separate Registration
8:00am - 12:00pm
Workshops
Time
8:00am - 12:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Markovitz Consulting
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Location
Room 200, 2nd floor
Session code
MW/21
Separate Registration
Time
8:00am - 12:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Performance Leadership Consulting
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Jr. Ballroom C, 3rd floor
Session code
MW/20
Separate Registration
Time
8:00am - 12:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Lean Applications
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Room 260-261, 2nd floor
Session code
MW/19
Separate Registration
Time
8:00am - 12:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
John Kim & Associates / IEX
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Room 205, 2nd floor
Session code
MW/18
Separate Registration
Time
8:00am - 12:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Competitive Solutions, Inc.
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Room 260-261, 2nd floor
Session code
MW/24
Separate Registration
Time
8:00am - 12:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
TMG, Inc.
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Beginner level
Location
Jr. Ballroom B, 3rd floor
Session code
MW/22
Separate Registration
Time
8:00am - 12:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Synchronous Management
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Room 206, 2nd floor
Session code
MW/23
Separate Registration
Time
8:00am - 2:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
STOBER
Type
Tour
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Departure area 2, 2nd floor
Session code
MT/05
Separate Registration
8:00am - 5:00pm
Workshops
Time
8:00am - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
TMG, Inc.
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Room 230, 2nd floor
Session code
MW/16
Separate Registration
Time
8:00am - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Lean Transformations Group (LTG)
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Advanced level
Location
Room 203, 2nd floor
Session code
MW/14
Separate Registration
Time
8:00am - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
TWI Institute
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Location
Room 232, 2nd floor
Session code
MW/17
Separate Registration
Time
8:00am - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
BMA Inc.
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Room 263, 2nd floor
Session code
MW/01
Separate Registration
Time
8:00am - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Lonza
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Room 202, 2nd floor
Session code
MW/05
Separate Registration
Time
8:00am - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Value Innovation Partners (VIPGroup)
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Location
Room 212, 2nd floor
Session code
MW/04
Separate Registration
Time
8:00am - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Low Volume Lean
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Room 262, 2nd floor
Session code
MW/15
Separate Registration
Time
8:00am - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Technology Perspectives
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Room 233, 2nd floor
Session code
MW/09
Separate Registration
Time
8:00am - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
RBH Consulting
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Room 207, 2nd floor
Session code
MW/08
Separate Registration
Time
8:00am - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Change Management Associates
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Location
Room 204, 2nd floor
Session code
MW/02
Separate Registration
Time
8:00am - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Fuss & O'Neill
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Room 264, 2nd floor
Session code
MW/03
Separate Registration
Time
8:00am - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Factory Physics Inc.
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Room 211, 2nd floor
Session code
MW/12
Separate Registration
Time
8:00am - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
AME Excellence Award
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Room 231, 2nd floor
Session code
MW/06
Separate Registration
Time
8:00am - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Keyte Group
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Room 234, 2nd floor
Session code
MW/10
Separate Registration
Time
8:00am - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
W3 Group
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Jr. Ballroom A, 3rd floor
Session code
MW/11
Separate Registration
Time
8:00am - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Lean Enterprise Institute Inc. (LEI)
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Room 208, 2nd floor
Session code
MW/13
Separate Registration
Time
8:00am - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Osterling
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Room 201, 2nd floor
Session code
MW/07
Separate Registration
Time
8:30am - 1:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Sur-Seal
Type
Tour
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Departure area 3, 2nd floor
Session code
MT/06
Separate Registration
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Workshops
Time
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Speed To Excellence / KDR Associates
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Room 200, 2nd floor
Session code
MW/26
Separate Registration
Time
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
TXM Lean Solutions
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Room 206, 2nd floor
Session code
MW/25
Separate Registration
Time
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Sustain Lean Gains
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Room 205, 2nd floor
Session code
MW/29
Separate Registration
Time
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
GBMP
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Jr. Ballroom C, 3rd floor
Session code
MW/27
Separate Registration
Time
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Van Daele & Associates, Inc.
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Jr. Ballroom B, 3rd floor
Session code
MW/28
Separate Registration
Tuesday
Oct. 20, 2015
Company / Presenter Type Level Location Session code Separate Registration
Time
7:00am - 1:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
STOBER
Type
Tour
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Departure area 1, 2nd floor
Session code
TT/01
Separate Registration
Time
7:15am - 1:15pm
Title
Company / Presenter
MillerCoors
Type
Tour
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Departure area 2, 2nd floor
Session code
TT/02
Separate Registration
Time
7:30am - 12:30pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Kroger
Type
Tour
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Location
Departure area 3, 2nd floor
Session code
TT/03
Separate Registration
Time
7:45am - 12:15pm
Title
Company / Presenter
LeanCor Supply Chain Group
Type
Tour
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Departure area 1, 2nd floor
Session code
TT/04
Separate Registration
Time
8:00am - 9:00am
Title
Company / Presenter
Jeremy Bout
Type
Keynote
Level
Location
Grand Ballroom, 3rd floor
Session code
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
8:00am - 12:30pm
Title
Company / Presenter
DRS Technologies
Type
Tour
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Departure area 2, 2nd floor
Session code
TT/05
Separate Registration
Time
8:15am - 12:45pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Fidelity Investments
Type
Tour
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Departure area 3, 2nd floor
Session code
TT/06
Separate Registration
Time
8:30am - 1:30pm
Title
Company / Presenter
JBM Envelope
Type
Tour
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Departure area 1, 2nd floor
Session code
TT/07
Separate Registration
9:30am - 10:30am
Presentations
Time
9:30am - 10:30am
Title
Company / Presenter
Cleveland Clinic
Type
Presentation
Level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Room 232/233, 2nd floor
Session code
TP/03
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
9:30am - 10:30am
Title
Company / Presenter
Menlo Innovations
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Location
Jr. Ballroom A/B, 3rd floor
Session code
TP/01
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
9:30am - 10:30am
Title
Engaged employees = greater success (Systematic Daily Improvement)
Company / Presenter
A-dec
Type
Presentation
Level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Jr. Ballroom C/D, 3rd floor
Session code
TP/02
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
9:30am - 10:30am
Title
Company / Presenter
Dean Foods
Type
Presentation
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Room 203/204, 2nd floor
Session code
TP/04
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
9:30am - 10:30am
Title
Company / Presenter
Stanford Children's Health
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Location
Room 206/207, 2nd floor
Session code
TP/06
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
9:30am - 10:30am
Title
Company / Presenter
Bosch Automotive Steering
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Room 205, 2nd floor
Session code
TP/05
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
9:30am - 10:30am
Title
Company / Presenter
Improv Talk
Type
SI Session
Level
Beginner level
Location
Room 263, 2nd floor
Session code
SIS/02
Separate Registration
N/A
10:45am - 11:45am
Presentations
Time
10:45am - 11:45am
Title
Company / Presenter
The Gem Group / Gemline
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Location
Room 206/207, 2nd floor
Session code
TP/12
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
10:45am - 11:45am
Title
Company / Presenter
Ventana Medical Systems, Inc.
Type
Presentation
Level
Advanced level
Location
Room 232/233, 2nd floor
Session code
TP/09
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
10:45am - 11:45am
Title
Lean evolution: a new clinical model of care (Systematic Daily Improvement)
Company / Presenter
Seattle Cancer Care Alliance
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Location
Jr. Ballroom C/D, 3rd floor
Session code
TP/08
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
10:45am - 11:45am
Title
Company / Presenter
Crown Equipment Corporation
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Location
Jr. Ballroom A/B, 3rd floor
Session code
TP/07
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
10:45am - 11:45am
Title
Company / Presenter
Empire Comfort Systems
Type
Presentation
Level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Room 203/204, 2nd floor
Session code
TP/10
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
10:45am - 11:45am
Title
Company / Presenter
Canadian Pacific Railways
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Room 205, 2nd floor
Session code
TP/11
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
10:45am - 11:45am
Title
Company / Presenter
Institute for Operational Excellence / Dexter Magnetic Technologies
Type
SI Session
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Room 263, 2nd floor
Session code
SIS/04
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
11:15am - 5:15pm
Title
Company / Presenter
MillerCoors
Type
Tour
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Departure area 1, 2nd floor
Session code
TT/08
Separate Registration
Time
11:45am - 1:15pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Lisa Bodell
Type
Keynote
Level
Location
Grand Ballroom, 3rd floor
Session code
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
11:45am - 4:15pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Bosch Group
Type
Tour
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Departure area 3, 2nd floor
Session code
TT/13
Separate Registration
12:30pm - 5:00pm
Tours
Time
12:30pm - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
DRS Technologies
Type
Tour
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Departure area 3, 2nd floor
Session code
TT/12
Separate Registration
Time
12:30pm - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
LeanCor Supply Chain Group
Type
Tour
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Departure area 2, 2nd floor
Session code
TT/11
Separate Registration
Time
12:30pm - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Kroger
Type
Tour
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Location
Departure area 1, 2nd floor
Session code
TT/10
Separate Registration
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Presentations
Time
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Bronson Healthcare System
Type
Presentation
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Jr. Ballroom A/B, 3rd floor
Session code
TP/13
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Perfetti Van Melle
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Room 205, 2nd floor
Session code
TP/17
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
General Cable Corporation
Type
Presentation
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Room 206/207, 2nd floor
Session code
TP/18
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Neptune Technology Group
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Room 203/204, 2nd floor
Session code
TP/16
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Beekley Corporation
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Location
Jr. Ballroom C/D, 3rd floor
Session code
TP/14
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
DJO Global, Inc.
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Room 232/233, 2nd floor
Session code
TP/15
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Accuride / Gunite Corp.
Type
SI Session
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Room 263, 2nd floor
Session code
SIS/06
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Dr. Nick Bontis
Type
Keynote
Level
Location
Grand Ballroom, 3rd floor
Session code
Separate Registration
N/A
Wednesday
Oct. 21, 2015
Company / Presenter Type Level Location Session code Separate Registration
Time
7:00am - 1:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Batesville
Type
Tour
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Departure area 1, 2nd floor
Session code
WT/01
Separate Registration
Time
7:15am - 1:25pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Community Tissue Services
Type
Tour
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Location
Departure area 2, 2nd floor
Session code
WT/02
Separate Registration
Time
7:30am - 1:30pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Toyota Motor Manufacturing Kentucky
Type
Tour
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Departure area 3, 2nd floor
Session code
WT/03
Separate Registration
Time
7:40am - 12:10pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Bosch Group
Type
Tour
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Departure area 1, 2nd floor
Session code
WT/04
Separate Registration
Time
8:00am - 9:00am
Title
Company / Presenter
Steven Spear
Type
Keynote
Level
Location
Grand Ballroom, 3rd floor
Session code
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
8:00am - 12:30pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Messier-Bugatti USA
Type
Tour
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Departure area 2, 2nd floor
Session code
WT/06
Separate Registration
Time
8:20am - 12:50pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Mercy Health West Hospital
Type
Tour
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Departure area 3, 2nd floor
Session code
WT/07
Separate Registration
Time
8:30am - 1:30pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Sur-Seal
Type
Tour
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Departure area 1, 2nd floor
Session code
WT/08
Separate Registration
Time
8:40am - 12:40pm
Title
Company / Presenter
LeanCor Fulfillment Center
Type
Tour
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Departure area 2, 2nd floor
Session code
WT/09
Separate Registration
9:30am - 10:30am
Presentations
Time
9:30am - 10:30am
Title
Company / Presenter
Electri-Cable Assemblies
Type
Presentation
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Room 232/233, 2nd floor
Session code
WP/21
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
9:30am - 10:30am
Title
Company / Presenter
Bosch Automotive Steering/LeanCor Supply Chain
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Room 203/204, 2nd floor
Session code
WP/22
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
9:30am - 10:30am
Title
Error prevention: a great lean partner (Systematic Daily Improvement)
Company / Presenter
Lonza
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Jr. Ballroom C/D, 3rd floor
Session code
WP/20
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
9:30am - 10:30am
Title
Company / Presenter
The Safariland Group
Type
Presentation
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Jr. Ballroom A/B, 3rd floor
Session code
WP/19
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
9:30am - 10:30am
Title
Company / Presenter
Alcon Labs
Type
Presentation
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Room 206/207, 2nd floor
Session code
WP/24
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
9:30am - 10:30am
Title
Company / Presenter
Johnson & Johnson
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Room 205, 2nd floor
Session code
WP/23
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
9:30am - 11:45am
Title
Company / Presenter
Entropy International
Type
SI Session
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Room 262, 2nd floor
Session code
SIS/08
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
9:30am - 11:45am
Title
Company / Presenter
Panel Discussion
Type
SI Session
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Room 263/264, 2nd floor
Session code
SIS/07
Separate Registration
N/A
10:45am - 11:45am
Presentations
Time
10:45am - 11:45am
Title
Company / Presenter
Southwick Apparel
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Location
Room 232/233, 2nd floor
Session code
WP/27
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
10:45am - 11:45am
Title
Company / Presenter
AME / NNS
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Location
Room 203/204, 2nd floor
Session code
WP/28
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
10:45am - 11:45am
Title
Company / Presenter
NovAtel Inc.
Type
Presentation
Level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Jr. Ballroom A/B, 3rd floor
Session code
WP/25
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
10:45am - 11:45am
Title
Company / Presenter
Intermountain Healthcare Corporation
Type
Presentation
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Jr. Ballroom C/D, 3rd floor
Session code
WP/26
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
10:45am - 11:45am
Title
Company / Presenter
DePuy-Synthes Companies of Johnson & Johnson
Type
Presentation
Level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Room 206/207, 2nd floor
Session code
WP/30
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
10:45am - 11:45am
Title
Company / Presenter
Crown Equipment Corporation
Type
Presentation
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Room 205, 2nd floor
Session code
WP/29
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
11:30am - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Dorman
Type
Tour
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Departure area 1, 2nd floor
Session code
WT/12
Separate Registration
Time
11:45am - 1:15pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Libby Gill
Type
Keynote
Level
Location
Grand Ballroom, 3rd floor
Session code
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
12:00pm - 4:30pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Bosch Group
Type
Tour
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Departure area 2, 2nd floor
Session code
WT/10
Separate Registration
Time
12:30pm - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Messier-Bugatti USA
Type
Tour
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Departure area 3, 2nd floor
Session code
WT/11
Separate Registration
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Presentations
Time
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Virginia Mason
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Room 205, 2nd floor
Session code
WP/35
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Accuride Corporation
Type
Presentation
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Room 232/233, 2nd floor
Session code
WP/33
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Climax Portable Machining & Welding Systems
Type
Presentation
Level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Jr. Ballroom A/B, 3rd floor
Session code
WP/31
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
OEM Remanufacturing
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Location
Jr. Ballroom C/D, 3rd floor
Session code
WP/32
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Grange Insurance
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Location
Room 206/207, 2nd floor
Session code
WP/36
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Shell Oil
Type
Presentation
Level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Room 203/204, 2nd floor
Session code
WP/34
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Reshoring Initiative / Warhill High School / AME
Type
SI Session
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Location
Room 262, 2nd floor
Session code
SIS/10
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Michael Walton
Type
Keynote
Level
Location
Grand Ballroom, 3rd floor
Session code
Separate Registration
N/A
Thursday
Oct. 22, 2015
Company / Presenter Type Level Location Session code Separate Registration
Time
7:30am - 1:30pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Toyota Motor Manufacturing Kentucky
Type
Tour
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Departure area 1, 2nd floor
Session code
ThT/01
Separate Registration
Time
8:00am - 9:00am
Title
Company / Presenter
Dick Rutan
Type
Keynote
Level
Location
Grand Ballroom, 3rd floor
Session code
Separate Registration
N/A
8:00am - 12:30pm
Tours
Time
8:00am - 12:30pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Messier-Bugatti USA
Type
Tour
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Departure area 2, 2nd floor
Session code
ThT/02
Separate Registration
Time
8:00am - 12:30pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Mercy Health West Hospital
Type
Tour
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Departure area 3, 2nd floor
Session code
ThT/03
Separate Registration
Time
8:00am - 1:30pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Dorman
Type
Tour
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Departure area 1, 2nd floor
Session code
ThT/06
Separate Registration
Time
8:30am - 12:30pm
Title
Company / Presenter
LeanCor Fulfillment Center
Type
Tour
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Departure area 2, 2nd floor
Session code
ThT/04
Separate Registration
Time
8:45am - 1:15pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Givaudan
Type
Tour
Level
Beginner level
Location
Departure area 3, 2nd floor
Session code
ThT/05
Separate Registration
9:30am - 10:30am
Presentations
Time
9:30am - 10:30am
Title
Company / Presenter
Ingersoll Rand
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Location
Room 203/204, 2nd floor
Session code
ThP/40
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
9:30am - 10:30am
Title
Company / Presenter
Rockwell Automation
Type
Presentation
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Room 205, 2nd floor
Session code
ThP/41
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
9:30am - 10:30am
Title
Company / Presenter
Goodyear
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Room 232/233, 2nd floor
Session code
ThP/39
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
9:30am - 10:30am
Title
Metrics can be lean too (Achieving Business Results)
Company / Presenter
Daman Products Company, Inc.
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Room 206/207, 2nd floor
Session code
ThP/42
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
9:30am - 10:30am
Title
Step change improvements (Systematic Daily Improvement)
Company / Presenter
Johnsonville Sausage
Type
Presentation
Level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Jr. Ballroom C/D, 3rd floor
Session code
ThP/38
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
9:30am - 10:30am
Title
Company / Presenter
HII-NNS (Newport News Shipbuilding)
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Jr. Ballroom A/B, 3rd floor
Session code
ThP/37
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
9:30am - 11:45am
Title
Company / Presenter
Type
SI Session
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Room 262, 2nd floor
Session code
SIS/11
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
9:30am - 11:45am
Title
Company / Presenter
Type
SI Session
Level
Location
Room 263/264, 2nd floor
Session code
SIS/12
Separate Registration
N/A
10:45am - 11:45am
Presentations
Time
10:45am - 11:45am
Title
Company / Presenter
The Ohio State University
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Location
Jr. Ballroom A/B, 3rd floor
Session code
ThP/43
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
10:45am - 11:45am
Title
Do tools really matter? (Sustainability)
Company / Presenter
Western Excelsior Corporation
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Room 205, 2nd floor
Session code
ThP/47
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
10:45am - 11:45am
Title
Expanding lean into the vertical (Extended Enterprise)
Company / Presenter
Procter & Gamble
Type
Presentation
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Room 203/204, 2nd floor
Session code
ThP/46
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
10:45am - 11:45am
Title
Company / Presenter
S&C Electric Company
Type
Presentation
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Room 232/233, 2nd floor
Session code
ThP/45
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
10:45am - 11:45am
Title
Managing for daily improvement (Systematic Daily Improvement)
Company / Presenter
A. J. Oster
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Location
Jr. Ballroom C/D, 3rd floor
Session code
ThP/44
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
10:45am - 11:45am
Title
Navigating the lean road trip (Achieving Business Results)
Company / Presenter
FedEx Office
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Location
Room 206/207, 2nd floor
Session code
ThP/48
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Panel Discussion:
Type
Keynote
Level
Location
Grand Ballroom, 3rd floor
Session code
Separate Registration
N/A
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Presentations
Time
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Leupold & Stevens
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Room 206/207, 2nd floor
Session code
ThP/54
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Duha Group
Type
Presentation
Level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Room 203/204, 2nd floor
Session code
ThP/52
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Sur-Seal
Type
Presentation
Level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Jr. Ballroom A/B, 3rd floor
Session code
ThP/49
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Carl Zeiss Microscopy Limited
Type
Presentation
Level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Room 232/233, 2nd floor
Session code
ThP/51
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Cleveland Clinic
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Room 205, 2nd floor
Session code
ThP/53
Separate Registration
N/A
Time
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Title
Company / Presenter
John Ratzenberger
Type
Keynote
Level
Location
Grand Ballroom, 3rd floor
Session code
Separate Registration
N/A
Friday
Oct. 23, 2015
Company / Presenter Type Level Location Session code Separate Registration
8:00am - 12:00pm
Workshops
Time
8:00am - 12:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Dare to be Amazing (DTBA)
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Jr. Ballroom B, 3rd floor
Session code
FW/34
Separate Registration
Time
8:00am - 12:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
LeanCor Supply Chain Group
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Room 264, 2nd floor
Session code
FW/32
Separate Registration
Time
8:00am - 12:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
One System One Voice
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Room 237/238, 2nd floor
Session code
FW/35
Separate Registration
Time
8:00am - 12:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Macresco
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Jr. Ballroom C, 3rd floor
Session code
FW/37
Separate Registration
Time
8:00am - 12:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Mizkan / The University of Buckingham
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Room 232, 2nd floor
Session code
FW/33
Separate Registration
Time
8:00am - 12:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Cleveland Clinic
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Room 233, 2nd floor
Session code
FW/30
Separate Registration
Time
8:00am - 12:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Greg McFalls Consulting
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Advanced level
Location
Room 236, 2nd floor
Session code
FW/38
Separate Registration
Time
8:00am - 12:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Doctor Lean
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Room 260/261, 2nd floor
Session code
FW/39
Separate Registration
Time
8:00am - 12:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Sally Dominguez B. Architecture
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Room 262, 2nd floor
Session code
FW/36
Separate Registration
TBD
Company / Presenter Type Level Location Session code Separate Registration
Time
TBD
Title
Company / Presenter
Type
SI Session
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Session code
Separate Registration
N/A