AME DALLAS 2016

Conference Schedule
Format: 2017-10-24
Sunday
Oct. 23, 2016
Company / Presenter Type Level Location Session codeSession code info icon Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Type
General
Level
Location
Registration Desk, Austin Ballroom, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
5:00pm - 5:45pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Type
General
Level
Location
San Antonio Ballroom, 3rd Floor
Session codeSession code info icon
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Type
General
Level
Location
Local restaurants
Session codeSession code info icon
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Monday
Oct. 24, 2016
Company / Presenter Type Level Location Session codeSession code info icon Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
6:30am - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Type
General
Level
Location
Registration Desk, Austin Ballroom, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
8:00am - 12:00pm
Workshops
Time
8:00am - 12:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Macresco
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Houston B, 3rd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
MW/24
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
8:00am - 12:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Arizona State University
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Advanced level
Location
State Room 1, 3rd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
MW/20
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
8:00am - 12:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
CMS Montera
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Dallas D2, 1st floor
Session codeSession code info icon
MW/22
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
8:00am - 12:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Brant Community Health System
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Lone Star C3, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
MW/21
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
8:00am - 12:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Lean Applications
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Dallas C, 1st floor
Session codeSession code info icon
MW/23
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
8:00am - 5:00pm
Workshops
Time
8:00am - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Keyte Group
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Dallas A2, 1st floor
Session codeSession code info icon
MW/09
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
8:00am - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
TMG, Inc.
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Lone Star A3, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
MW/17
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
8:00am - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Basadur Applied Creativity
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
San Antonio A, 3rd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
MW/04
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
8:00am - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
FedEx Office
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Dallas D1, 1st floor
Session codeSession code info icon
MW/06
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
8:00am - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Fuss & O'Neill Manufacturing Solutions
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Intermediate level
Location
State Room 4, 3rd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
MW/07
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
8:00am - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
University of Michigan
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Dallas D3, 1st floor
Session codeSession code info icon
MW/18
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
8:00am - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Productivity Inc.
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Houston C, 3rd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
MW/13
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
8:00am - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Value Innovation Partners (VIPGroup)
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Location
Dallas A3, 1st floor
Session codeSession code info icon
MW/19
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
8:00am - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Technology Perspectives
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Dallas B, 1st floor
Session codeSession code info icon
MW15
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
8:00am - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
RBH Consulting
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Dallas A1, 1st floor
Session codeSession code info icon
MW/14
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
8:00am - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Border Business Consultants
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Intermediate level
Location
State Room 2, 3rd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
MW/05
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
8:00am - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
BMA Inc.
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Majestic 6-7, 37th floor
Session codeSession code info icon
MW/03
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
8:00am - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Kaizen Institute
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Majestic 1, 37th floor
Session codeSession code info icon
MW/08
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
8:00am - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Lean Leadership Resource Center
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Intermediate level
Location
State Room 3, 3rd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
MW/11
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
8:00am - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
AME Excellence Award
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Majestic 8, 37th floor
Session codeSession code info icon
MW/02
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
8:00am - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
TMAC
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Beginner level
Location
Houston A, 3rd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
MW/16
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
8:00am - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Lean Enterprise Institute Inc. (LEI)
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Majestic 4-5, 37th floor
Session codeSession code info icon
MW/10
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
8:00am - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
AME
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Lone Star A4, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
MW/01
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
8:00am - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Osterling Consulting
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Lone Star C4, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
MW/12
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Dallas Cowboys AT&T Stadium
Type
Tour
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Location
Press Club Room, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
MT/01
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Closed
Time
12:30pm - 4:30pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Dallas Cowboys AT&T Stadium
Type
Tour
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Location
Press Club Room, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
MT/02
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Closed
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Workshops
Time
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Pathways to Manufacturing Excellence
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Beginner level
Location
Dallas C, 1st floor
Session codeSession code info icon
MW/28
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
LeanCor Supply Chain Group
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Advanced level
Location
Dallas D2, 1st floor
Session codeSession code info icon
MW/26
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Barry-Wehmiller
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Houston B, 3rd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
MW/25
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
ProAction Group
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
State Room 1, 3rd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
MW/29
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Legendary Value Institute
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Lone Star C3, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
MW/27
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
5:00pm - 5:45pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Type
General
Level
Location
San Antonio Ballroom, 3rd Floor
Session codeSession code info icon
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Type
General
Level
Location
Local restaurants
Session codeSession code info icon
N/A
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Tuesday
Oct. 25, 2016
Company / Presenter Type Level Location Session codeSession code info icon Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
6:30am - 11:00am
Title
Company / Presenter
Peterbilt Motors Company
Type
Tour
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Press Club Room, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
TT/10
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
6:30am - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Type
General
Level
Location
Registration Desk, Austin Ballroom, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
7:00am - 5:15pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Type
General
Level
Location
Exhibit Hall, Lone Star Ballroom Foyer, 2nd Floor
Session codeSession code info icon
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
7:30am - 11:30am
Title
Company / Presenter
Mary Kay
Type
Tour
Level
Beginner level
Location
Press Club Room, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
TT/02
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
7:30am - 1:30pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics (Tour open to U.S. citizens only)
Type
Tour
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Press Club Room, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
TT/01
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Closed
Time
8:00am - 9:15am
Title
Company / Presenter
Kaplan Mobray
Type
Keynote
Level
Location
Lone Star Ballroom, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
8:00am - 12:00pm
Tours
Time
8:00am - 12:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Capital One
Type
Tour
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Press Club Room, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
TT/04
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
8:00am - 12:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Dallas Cowboys AT&T Stadium
Type
Tour
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Location
Press Club Room, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
TT/03
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Closed
Time
8:30am - 12:15pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Garrett Metal Detectors
Type
Tour
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Press Club Room, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
TT/07
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
8:30am - 12:30pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Orthofix International
Type
Tour
Level
Advanced level
Location
Press Club Room, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
TT/05
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
9:45am - 10:45am
Presentations
Time
9:45am - 10:45am
Title
Company / Presenter
Electri-Cable Assemblies
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Dallas Ballroom C, 1st floor
Session codeSession code info icon
TP/05
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
9:45am - 10:45am
Title
Everybody matters (Engaged People)
Company / Presenter
Barry-Wehmiller
Type
Presentation
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Dallas Ballroom A, 1st floor
Session codeSession code info icon
TP/01
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
9:45am - 10:45am
Title
Lead consciously, improve continuously (Systematic Daily Improvement)
Company / Presenter
Ace Metal Crafts
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Dallas Ballroom B, 1st floor
Session codeSession code info icon
TP/02
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
9:45am - 10:45am
Title
Lean management systems driving growth (Achieving Business Results)
Company / Presenter
Systems Control
Type
Presentation
Level
Advanced level
Location
Dallas Ballroom D, 1st floor
Session codeSession code info icon
TP/06
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
9:45am - 10:45am
Title
Company / Presenter
Intel Corporation
Type
Presentation
Level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Houston Ballroom B/C, 3rd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
TP/03
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
9:45am - 10:45am
Title
Our path to excellence (Extended Enterprise)
Company / Presenter
Signature Healthcare
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
San Antonio Ballroom, 3rd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
TP/04
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
9:45am - 10:45am
Title
Company / Presenter
Type
SI Session
Level
Beginner level
Location
State Room 3, 3rd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
SIS/01
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
9:45am - 10:45am
Title
Company / Presenter
AME, SME, ASQ, Shingo Institute
Type
SI Session
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
State Room 4, 3rd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
SIS/02
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
11:00am - 12:00pm
Presentations
Time
11:00am - 12:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
AstroNova, Inc.
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Location
Dallas Ballroom C, 1st floor
Session codeSession code info icon
TP/11
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
11:00am - 12:00pm
Title
Creating a sustainable management system (Systematic Daily Improvement)
Company / Presenter
Scripps Health
Type
Presentation
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Dallas Ballroom B, 1st floor
Session codeSession code info icon
TP/08
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
11:00am - 12:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Cummins
Type
Presentation
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Dallas Ballroom A, 1st floor
Session codeSession code info icon
TP/07
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
11:00am - 12:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
O.C.Tanner Company
Type
Presentation
Level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Houston Ballroom B/C, 3rd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
TP/09
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
11:00am - 12:00pm
Title
What's the cost of your company's culture? (Achieving Business Results)
Company / Presenter
Sur-Seal
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Location
Dallas Ballroom D, 1st floor
Session codeSession code info icon
TP/12
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
11:00am - 12:00pm
Title
Zero defect mentality (Extended Enterprise)
Company / Presenter
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
San Antonio Ballroom, 3rd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
TP/10
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
11:00am - 12:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Newport News Shipbuilding, a division of Huntington Ingalls
Type
SI Session
Level
Intermediate level
Location
State Room 4, 3rd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
SIS/04
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
11:00am - 12:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Type
SI Session
Level
Beginner level
Location
State Room 3, 3rd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
SIS/03
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
11:45am - 3:45pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Karlee
Type
Tour
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Press Club Room, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
TT/08
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Dale Crownover
Type
Keynote
Level
Location
Lone Star Ballroom, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
AVT (Advanced Vision Technology)
Type
Tour
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Press Club Room, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
TT/09
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
12:30pm - 4:30pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Dallas Cowboys AT&T Stadium
Type
Tour
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Location
Press Club Room, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
TT/12
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Closed
Time
12:45pm - 4:30pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Garrett Metal Detectors
Type
Tour
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Press Club Room, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
TT/13
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Presentations
Time
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Hypertherm
Type
Presentation
Level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
San Antonio Ballroom, 3rd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
TP/16
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Northrop Grumman
Type
Presentation
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Dallas Ballroom D, 1st floor
Session codeSession code info icon
TP/18
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Newport News Shipbuilding, div. of Huntington Ingalls Industries
Type
Presentation
Level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Dallas Ballroom A, 1st floor
Session codeSession code info icon
TP/13
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Title
Company / Presenter
IBM
Type
Presentation
Level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Houston Ballroom B/C, 3rd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
TP/15
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Title
The Littelfuse TPM journey to excellence (Systematic Daily Improvement)
Company / Presenter
Littelfuse
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Dallas Ballroom B, 1st floor
Session codeSession code info icon
TP/14
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Fab Lab Hub
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Dallas Ballroom C, 1st floor
Session codeSession code info icon
TP/17
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Type
SI Session
Level
Beginner level
Location
State Room 3, 3rd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
SIS/05
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Productivity Press
Type
SI Session
Level
Beginner level
Location
State Room 4, 3rd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
SIS/06
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
3:30pm - 4:40pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Karen Martin
Type
Keynote
Level
Location
Lone Star Ballroom, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Type
General
Level
Location
Press Club Room, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Wednesday
Oct. 26, 2016
Company / Presenter Type Level Location Session codeSession code info icon Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
6:30am - 11:00am
Title
Company / Presenter
Peterbilt Motors Company
Type
Tour
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Press Club Room, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
WT/10
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
6:30am - 4:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Type
General
Level
Location
Registration Desk, Sky Bridge, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
7:00am - 12:40pm
Title
Company / Presenter
MillerCoors
Type
Tour
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Press Club Room, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
WT/01
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Closed
Time
7:00am - 5:15pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Type
General
Level
Location
Exhibit Hall, Lone Star Ballroom Foyer, 2nd Floor
Session codeSession code info icon
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
7:30am - 11:30am
Title
Company / Presenter
Raytheon Precision Manufacturing (This tour is open to employees of a U.S. registered business who are U.S. citizens)
Type
Tour
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Press Club Room, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
WT/03
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Closed
Time
7:30am - 1:30pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics (Tour open to U.S. citizens only)
Type
Tour
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Press Club Room, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
WT/02
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Closed
Time
8:00am - 9:15am
Title
Company / Presenter
Colonel Arthur Athens
Type
Keynote
Level
Location
Lone Star Ballroom, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
8:00am - 12:00pm
Tours
Time
8:00am - 12:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Capital One
Type
Tour
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Press Club Room, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
WT/05
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
8:00am - 12:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Triumph Aerostructures
Type
Tour
Level
Advanced level
Location
Press Club Room, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
WT/08
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Closed
Time
8:00am - 12:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Dallas Cowboys AT&T Stadium
Type
Tour
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Location
Press Club Room, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
WT/04
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Closed
Time
8:30am - 12:30pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Orthofix International
Type
Tour
Level
Advanced level
Location
Press Club Room, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
WT/07
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
9:45am - 10:45am
Presentations
Time
9:45am - 10:45am
Title
Company / Presenter
Willamette Valley Company
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Location
Dallas Ballroom D, 1st floor
Session codeSession code info icon
WP/24
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
9:45am - 10:45am
Title
Company / Presenter
Uponor
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Dallas Ballroom A, 1st floor
Session codeSession code info icon
WP/19
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
9:45am - 10:45am
Title
Company / Presenter
Crown Equipment Corporation
Type
Presentation
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Dallas Ballroom C, 1st floor
Session codeSession code info icon
WP/23
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
9:45am - 10:45am
Title
Lean-driven innovation (Extended Enterprise)
Company / Presenter
Goodyear
Type
Presentation
Level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
San Antonio Ballroom, 3rd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
WP/22
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
9:45am - 10:45am
Title
Company / Presenter
Virginia Mason Medical Center
Type
Presentation
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Houston Ballroom B/C, 3rd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
WP/21
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
9:45am - 10:45am
Title
Company / Presenter
Type
SI Session
Level
Beginner level
Location
State Room 3, 3rd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
SIS/07
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
9:45am - 10:45am
Title
Company / Presenter
Best Practice Network
Type
SI Session
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
State Room 4, 3rd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
SIS/08
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
9:45am - 12:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
AME Volunteers
Type
SI Session
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Houston Ballroom A, 3rd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
SIS/09
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
11:00am - 12:00pm
Presentations
Time
11:00am - 12:00pm
Title
A lean journey towards world class results (Achieving Business Results)
Company / Presenter
OEM Remanufacturing
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Location
Dallas Ballroom D, 1st floor
Session codeSession code info icon
WP/30
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
11:00am - 12:00pm
Title
Developing a culture of respect (Systematic Daily Improvement)
Company / Presenter
Handy & Harman
Type
Presentation
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Dallas Ballroom B, 1st floor
Session codeSession code info icon
WP/26
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
11:00am - 12:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Rockwell Collins
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Dallas Ballroom C, 1st floor
Session codeSession code info icon
WP/29
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
11:00am - 12:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Johnsonville Sausage
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Location
Dallas Ballroom A, 1st floor
Session codeSession code info icon
WP/25
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
11:00am - 12:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
IDEXX Laboratories
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Houston Ballroom B/C, 3rd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
WP/27
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
11:00am - 12:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Ingersoll Rand
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Location
San Antonio Ballroom, 3rd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
WP/28
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
11:00am - 12:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Type
SI Session
Level
Beginner level
Location
State Room 3, 3rd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
SIS/10
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
11:40am - 5:20pm
Title
Company / Presenter
MillerCoors
Type
Tour
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Press Club Room, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
WT/09
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Closed
Time
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Ron Harper / George Saiz / Ed O’Boyle
Type
Keynote
Level
Location
Lone Star Ballroom, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Triumph Aerostructures
Type
Tour
Level
Advanced level
Location
Press Club Room, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
WT/13
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Closed
Time
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Texas Nameplate
Type
Tour
Level
Advanced level
Location
Press Club Room, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
WT/11
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
12:30pm - 4:30pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Dallas Cowboys AT&T Stadium
Type
Tour
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Location
Press Club Room, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
WT/14
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Closed
Time
12:30pm - 5:10pm
Title
Company / Presenter
RHE Hatco
Type
Tour
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Press Club Room, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
WT/15
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Presentations
Time
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Mueller Company
Type
Presentation
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Dallas Ballroom D, 1st floor
Session codeSession code info icon
WP/36
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Intermountain Healthcare
Type
Presentation
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Dallas Ballroom A, 1st floor
Session codeSession code info icon
WP/31
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Newport News Shipbuilding, div. of Huntington Ingalls Industries
Type
Presentation
Level
Advanced level
Location
San Antonio Ballroom, 3rd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
WP/34
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Title
Dynamic value stream transformation (Systematic Daily Improvement)
Company / Presenter
Duha Group
Type
Presentation
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Dallas Ballroom B, 1st floor
Session codeSession code info icon
WP/32
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Toyota Production System Support Center
Type
Presentation
Level
Advanced level
Location
Dallas Ballroom C, 1st floor
Session codeSession code info icon
WP/35
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Zodiac Arresting Systems
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Location
Houston Ballroom B/C, 3rd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
WP/33
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Type
SI Session
Level
Beginner level
Location
State Room 3, 3rd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
SIS/11
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Type
SI Session
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Houston Ballroom A, 3rd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
SIS/12
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
3:30pm - 4:40pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Josh Linkner
Type
Keynote
Level
Location
Lone Star Ballroom, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Type
General
Level
Location
Grand Hall, 1st floor
Session codeSession code info icon
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Thursday
Oct. 27, 2016
Company / Presenter Type Level Location Session codeSession code info icon Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
6:30am - 11:00am
Title
Company / Presenter
Peterbilt Motors Company
Type
Tour
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Press Club Room, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
ThT/09
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
6:30am - 4:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Type
General
Level
Location
Registration Desk, Sky Bridge, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
7:00am - 12:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Type
General
Level
Location
Exhibit Hall, Lone Star Ballroom Foyer, 2nd Floor
Session codeSession code info icon
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
7:30am - 11:30am
Title
Company / Presenter
Raytheon Precision Manufacturing (This tour is open to employees of a U.S. registered business who are U.S. citizens)
Type
Tour
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Press Club Room, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
ThT/01
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Closed
Time
8:00am - 9:00am
Title
Company / Presenter
Mary Andringa
Type
Keynote
Level
Location
Lone Star Ballroom, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
8:00am - 12:00pm
Tours
Time
8:00am - 12:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Lexus
Type
Tour
Level
Beginner level
Location
Press Club Room, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
ThT/04
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
8:00am - 12:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Dallas Cowboys AT&T Stadium
Type
Tour
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Location
Press Club Room, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
ThT/02
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Closed
9:30am - 10:30am
Presentations
Time
9:30am - 10:30am
Title
Creating a worldwide lean culture (Extended Enterprise)
Company / Presenter
Siemens Healthineers
Type
Presentation
Level
Intermediate level
Location
San Antonio Ballroom, 3rd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
ThP/40
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
9:30am - 10:30am
Title
Company / Presenter
Cogent Power
Type
Presentation
Level
Advanced level
Location
Dallas Ballroom A, 1st floor
Session codeSession code info icon
ThP/37
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
9:30am - 10:30am
Title
Company / Presenter
Nuvera Fuel Cells
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Dallas Ballroom C, 1st floor
Session codeSession code info icon
ThP/41
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
9:30am - 10:30am
Title
Company / Presenter
S&C Electric Company
Type
Presentation
Level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Houston Ballroom B/C, 3rd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
ThP/39
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
9:30am - 10:30am
Title
Company / Presenter
Lakeview Farms
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Dallas Ballroom B, 1st floor
Session codeSession code info icon
ThP/38
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
9:30am - 10:30am
Title
Love and lean (Achieving Business Results)
Company / Presenter
Association for Manufacturing Excellence (AME)
Type
Presentation
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Dallas Ballroom D, 1st floor
Session codeSession code info icon
ThP/42
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
9:30am - 11:45am
Title
Company / Presenter
AME Excellence Award
Type
SI Session
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
State Room 4, 3rd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
SIS/13
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
10:45am - 11:45am
Presentations
Time
10:45am - 11:45am
Title
Company / Presenter
University of Texas
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Location
Dallas Ballroom C, 1st floor
Session codeSession code info icon
ThP/47
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
10:45am - 11:45am
Title
Building a people-centric culture (Achieving Business Results)
Company / Presenter
Centek
Type
Presentation
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Dallas Ballroom D, 1st floor
Session codeSession code info icon
ThP/48
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
10:45am - 11:45am
Title
GE's brilliant factory (Extended Enterprise)
Company / Presenter
GE Transportation
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
San Antonio Ballroom, 3rd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
ThP/46
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
10:45am - 11:45am
Title
Company / Presenter
Geisinger Health System
Type
Presentation
Level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Houston Ballroom B/C, 3rd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
ThP/45
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
10:45am - 11:45am
Title
Company / Presenter
Capital One
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Dallas Ballroom A, 1st floor
Session codeSession code info icon
ThP/43
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
10:45am - 11:45am
Title
Company / Presenter
SigmaPoint Technologies Inc.
Type
Presentation
Level
Advanced level
Location
Dallas Ballroom B, 1st floor
Session codeSession code info icon
ThP/44
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
10:45am - 11:45am
Title
Company / Presenter
Type
SI Session
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Houston Ballroom A, 3rd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
SIS/14
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
11:30am - 4:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Carter BloodCare
Type
Tour
Level
Beginner level
Location
Press Club Room, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
ThT/05
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
11:45am - 1:15pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Jeffrey K. Liker
Type
Keynote
Level
Location
Lone Star Ballroom, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Texas Nameplate
Type
Tour
Level
Advanced level
Location
Press Club Room, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
ThT/07
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
12:30pm - 4:30pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Dallas Cowboys AT&T Stadium
Type
Tour
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Location
Press Club Room, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
ThT/08
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Closed
Time
12:30pm - 5:10pm
Title
Company / Presenter
RHE Hatco
Type
Tour
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Press Club Room, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
ThT/06
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Presentations
Time
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Raytheon Missile Systems
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Location
San Antonio Ballroom, 3rd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
ThP/52
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Title
Linking lean to the company's vision (Achieving Business Results)
Company / Presenter
Columbia Machine
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Location
Dallas Ballroom D, 1st floor
Session codeSession code info icon
ThP/54
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Title
Linking lean with business strategy (Systematic Daily Improvement)
Company / Presenter
Accuride
Type
Presentation
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Dallas Ballroom B, 1st floor
Session codeSession code info icon
ThP/50
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Sanmina Corporation
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Houston Ballroom B/C, 3rd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
ThP51
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Tyson Foods
Type
Presentation
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Location
Dallas Ballroom A, 1st floor
Session codeSession code info icon
ThP/49
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Time
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Emmitt Smith
Type
Keynote
Level
Location
Lone Star Ballroom, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
Friday
Oct. 28, 2016
Company / Presenter Type Level Location Session codeSession code info icon Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
6:30am - 8:30am
Title
Company / Presenter
Type
General
Level
Location
Registration Desk, Sky Bridge, 2nd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
Registration for Friday 1/2-day workshop
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
N/A
8:00am - 12:00pm
Workshops
Time
8:00am - 12:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Markovitz Consulting
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
State Room 4, 3rd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
FW/38
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
8:00am - 12:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Dare to be Amazing
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Majestic 4-5, 37th floor
Session codeSession code info icon
FW/34
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
8:00am - 12:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Implementation Partners
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Majestic 2, 37th floor
Session codeSession code info icon
FW/36
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
8:00am - 12:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
CultureSync
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Intermediate level
Location
San Antonio A, 3rd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
FW/33
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
8:00am - 12:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Just-in-time Enterprise Institute
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Intermediate level
Location
Majestic 3, 37th floor
Session codeSession code info icon
FW/37
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
8:00am - 12:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Change Management Associates
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Location
State Room 1, 3rd floor
Session codeSession code info icon
FW/31
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon
Time
8:00am - 12:00pm
Title
Company / Presenter
Auburn Technical Assistance Center
Type
WorkshopWorkshop dollar icon
Level
Beginner level
Intermediate level
Advanced level
Location
Majestic 1, 37th floor
Session codeSession code info icon
FW/30
Separate RegistrationSeparate registration required info icon